How do you find using the New Zealand Gazette? Please give your feedback by completing this survey.

Notice Type
Other
Notice Title

Notice of Intention to Restore Companies to the Companies Register

Section 328 of the Companies Act 1993

Take notice that I propose to restore the following companies to the Register on the application of the persons named below.

I am satisfied that these companies were at the time of removal either carrying on business and there is a proper reason for them to continue in existence or were party to legal proceedings, or were in receivership/liquidation, or the grounds for removal did not exist:

8945 LIMITED. Applicant: Sung-ho Jung (JL Partners), PO Box 36354, Northcote, Auckland 0748.

A K YOUNG & SONS LIMITED. Applicant: Annie Rule (Gilmore Taylor Associates Limited), PO Box 786, Whangarei 0140.

AD MATHS+TUTORING LIMITED. Applicant: Sandeep Kaur, 3 Tarapiroe Avenue, Takanini 2112.

BAIYANG TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Sandrine Anderson, 9 Redmond Street, Ponsonby, Auckland 1011.

BELLA TRUST COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: John Robert Williams, 16 Chatfield Place, Remuera, Auckland 1050.

BLT 036 LIMITED. Applicant: Frederick William Baker (Baker Law and Conveyancing Ltd), Private Bag 65902, Mairangi Bay, Auckland 0754.

BROADWAY MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED. Applicant: Frederick William Courtney, 35 Reservoir Road, Kaikohe 0405.

BUZZOFF PEST CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED. Applicant: Andrew Neill (SBA – Papakura), 275 Great South Road, Papakura 2110.

CALMECK HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Carolyn Ann Fifield, 9 Winchester Street, Acton, London W3 8PA, United Kingdom.

CAMBRIDGE INVESTMENTS (NZ) 2003 LIMITED. Applicant: Nagin Dahya, 25 Hankey Street, Mount Cook, Wellington 6011.

CHEVALIER ENTERPRISES LIMITED. Applicant: Kenji Philip Steven, Via Donegano 1, Moltrasio 22010, Italy.

COLLABOR8 NZ LIMITED. Applicant: Sandra Carmen Evans, Unit 1605, 8 Hereford Street, Freemans Bay, Auckland 1011.

COLONIAL INVESTMENT TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Graham Bloomfield, 281 Waikawa Road, Waikawa, Picton 7220.

DARBY & ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTURE LIMITED. Applicant: Tori Scholes (Buchanan MacDonald Ltd), PO Box 101993, Auckland 0745.

DLOVELL CONTRACTING LIMITED. Applicant: Andrea Edwards (Inland Revenue), PO Box 2198, Wellington 6140.

GLADLEA CONSULTANTS LIMITED. Applicant: Adrian Jack Skinner, 26 Cambelldon Crescent, Stoke, Nelson 7011.

JAISHIV FOODTRENDZ LIMITED. Applicant: Divyaraj Vaghela Divyaraj, 5 Letterkenny Place, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland 0600.

KUSTOM PAINT LIMITED. Applicant: Simon Edward John Griggs (Navigator Accounting NZ Limited), 9 Dickens Street, PO Box 1125, Napier 4110.

LYLA ROSE PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Susan Jeshmim Hussan (Susan J. Hussan), 131 Charles Prevost Drive, The Gardens, Manurewa, Auckland 2105.

M W CORPORATE TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Janet Holmes (Ross Holmes Lawyers LP), PO Box 33009, Takapuna, Auckland 0740.

MANGAWHAI BREWING LIMITED. Applicant: Mark Watson Rowbotham, PO Box 93, Mangawhai, Mangawhai 0540.

MANY ACRES EXPORTS LIMITED. Applicant: Ivon Samuel Voice (Findex NZ Limited – Hawkes Bay), PO Box 941, Hastings 4156.

MILEKA BOUTIQUE LIMITED. Applicant: Kirsty Leigh Biggs, 7a Leinster Avenue, Mount Maunganui 3116.

NEED A NERD LICENSING LIMITED. Applicant: Cedric Wesley Knowles (Knowledge Accountants), PO Box 482, Hastings 4156.

PERFECT MEAT SOLUTIONS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED. Applicant: Suzanne Gibbons (RPL Accountants Limited), PO Box 26314, Epsom, Auckland 1344.

PIKA ENTERPRISE LIMITED. Applicant: Danielle Maree Morris, Flat 3, 70 Alton Avenue, Hillcrest, Auckland 0627.

PRAGER-KAISER LIMITED. Applicant: Kevin Kaiser, PO Box 1370, Dunedin 9054.

RICH CARS LIMITED. Applicant: Hu Zhou, Flat 1, 26 Karaka Street, Takapuna, Auckland 0622.

RIDING HOOD LIMITED. Applicant: Alapati Afoa, 20 Village Fields Road, Rd 4, Pukekohe 2679.

RIPPON LEA ENTERPRISES LIMITED. Applicant: Todd Craig Whitcombe (O’Neill Devereux), PO Box 909, Dunedin 9054.

RIVENDELL TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Janet Holmes (Ross Holmes Lawyers LP), PO Box 33009, Takapuna, Auckland 0740.

SANDHU 2018 LIMITED. Applicant: Arvin Kumar Sharma (AKS Accounting Services Limited), 21 Sunnyside Crescent, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025.

SENTRY TRUSTEES LIMITED. Applicant: Angela Goodhue (Auckland Legal Services Limited), PO Box 63, Shortland Street, Auckland 1010.

SHAS HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Moratuwage Madhushika Harshani Samarasiri Fernando, 21a Cradock Street, Avondale, Auckland 1026.

SOUTHSHORE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED. Applicant: Joshua William Smith, 115 Beach Road, North New Brighton, Christchurch 8083.

STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION SPECIALISTS LIMITED. Applicant: Yvonne Jeanette McBride (Walker Wayland Auckland Limited), Level 7, 53 Fort Street, Auckland 1010.

TOHU PRODUCTIONS LIMITED. Applicant: Bryan Shaun Patterson (Tohu Productions Ltd), 17 Stottholm Road, Titirangi, Auckland 0604.

TRIO CARPETING LIMITED. Applicant: Ilaisaane Vaine Fale (Dynamic Accounting & Taxation Services), 2 Bedlow Place, Mangere East, Auckland 2024.

WB PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Chantal Stewart (Anthony Harper), PO Box 2646, Christchurch 8140.

WESTGATE ESTATE LIMITED. Applicant: Sharlene Judith Phillimore (Isolve Accounting and Taxation Limited), PO Box 8147, New Plymouth 4340.

XY TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Steven Xue, PO Box 87481, Meadowbank, Auckland 1742.

Any person who wishes to object must do so by 22 October 2020, being not less than 20 working days from the date of this notice.

Dated this 24th day of September 2020.

ROSS van der SCHYFF, Registrar of Companies.

You can object by sending an email to compliance@companies.govt.nz.