How do you find using the New Zealand Gazette? Please give your feedback by completing this survey.

Notice Type
Other
Notice Title

Notice of Intention to Restore Companies to the Companies Register

Section 328 of the Companies Act 1993

Take notice that I propose to restore the following companies to the Register on the application of the persons named below.

I am satisfied that these companies were at the time of removal either carrying on business and there is a proper reason for them to continue in existence or were party to legal proceedings, or were in receivership/liquidation, or the grounds for removal did not exist:

A M HOGG LIMITED. Applicant: Douglas Mark Andrew Burgess (Douglas M. Burgess), PO Box 7114, Wellesley Street, Auckland 1141.

A&A GROUP TRUST LIMITED. Applicant: Amy Gao (Qman Professional Consultancy Limited), PO Box 251427, Pakuranga, Auckland.

AUCKLAND SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED. Applicant: Nicholas James Lovegrove (Burton Partners), PO Box 8889, Symonds Street, Auckland 1150.

BERGAMO ATALANTA INVESTMENTS LIMITED. Applicant: Craig Alastair Morice (Rout Milner & Fitchett), PO Box 580, Nelson 7040.

BRACKEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED. Applicant: Kimberley Helen Pye, 99 Aotea Drive, Aotea, Porirua 5024.

CLINT MURPHY BUILDERS (NZ) LIMITED. Applicant: Clinton Frederick Murphy, 12 Ascension Lane, Pokeno 2471.

DREAMSLAND PROPERTY LIMITED. Applicant: Shyama Mahasivam, 3 Norman Lesser Drive, St Johns Park, Saint Johns, Auckland 1072.

EDEN PAINTING LIMITED. Applicant: Jon Scott, 19 Glen Close, Glen Eden, Auckland 0602.

EDWARD STOREY TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Helen Eileen Monckton, 70 Rostrevor Street, Hamilton 3240.

FORREST WHANAU INVESTORS LIMITED. Applicant: Eli T. Huanui Tamati (Tompkins Wake), PO Box 258, Hamilton Central, Hamilton 3204.

G B AND P E PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Rae Holmes Blackwood, Suite 2, Level 1, Professional House, 12 Seddon Street, Pukekohe.

GINKGO GOLD LIMITED. Applicant: Suzanne Duke (Govett Quilliam), Private Bag 2013, New Plymouth 4342.

H HAHN LIMITED. Applicant: Haley Hyon-Sun Fenwick, 39 Milne Terrace, Island Bay, Wellington 6023.

HAIR OF THE DOG GROOMING LIMITED. Applicant: Nicole Pratt, 82 Tiroroa Avenue, Auckland 0610.

HOME AND INCOME TRUSTEES LIMITED. Applicant: Cody William Ryan, 592 Rotokauri Road, RD 9, Hamilton 3289.

HUIA ROAD CUSTODIAN LIMITED. Applicant: Gregory Presland (Presland & Co), PO Box 20310, Glen Eden, Waitakere.

J & K PRESTON LIMITED. Applicant: Karlena Marie Preston, 341 Tararua Road, RD 1, Levin, 5571.

J S H HOLDINGS NZ LIMITED. Applicant: Karamjeet Singh Hothi, 2 Cupples Street, Papamoa 3118.

KIWIMILK DISTRIBUTION LIMITED. Applicant: Hewen Sun, 115 Seabrook Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland 0600.

NABS PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Harul Mustapha Dean, Flat 2, 1 Riverbank Road, New Lynn, Auckland 0600.

NATHAN FRATER CONSULTING LIMITED. Applicant: Alison Joy Frater, 43 Ripon Crescent, Meadowbank, Auckland 1072.

NORTHERN IMPORTS & EXPORTS LIMITED. Applicant: Pardeep Kumar, 11B Margaret Road, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025.

NORTHERN TRUSTEE SERVICES (NO.136) LIMITED. Applicant: Brian Robert Ellis (High Street Consultancy), PO Box 4516, Auckland 1140.

OAKLANDS INDEPENDENT TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Kathryn Emma Horton (Edmonds Judd), PO Box 35, Te Awamutu 3840.

PROVELO LIMITED. Applicant: Justin Thornley, PO Box 36752, Christchurch 8146.

R COTTRELL TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Mark Harrison, 906 State Highway 1, RD 4, Taupo 3384.

RALPH THOROUGHBREDS LIMITED. Applicant: Dylan Troy Ralph, 4 Buckville Road, Buckland, Pukekohe 2677.

RODRIGUEZ PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Kirstin Murray (Layburn Hodgins Limited), PO Box 795, Christchurch 8140.

RSJ HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Josephine Phillipa Dooley (F T Dooley Limited), PO Box 244, Westport 7866.

SHENFU TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Fangyu Chen (JS Tax Solutions), 52A Holly Street, Avondale, Auckland 1026.

SUGAR PLUM 2018 KITCHEN LIMITED. Applicant: Tammy Cooney, 10 Gibson Road, Tuakau 2121.

SUTTON IMPORTS LIMITED. Applicant: William Gerald Sutton, 19I Paparoa Road, Cockle Bay, Auckland 2014.

TROPIC INNOVATION LIMITED. Applicant: Joji Cokaibusa Waqaisavou, 204A Ohaupo Road, Glenview, Hamilton 3206.

TRUSTEE SERVICE NO. 18 LIMITED. Applicant: Anne Smal (Wynyard Wood), PO Box 204231, Highbrook, Auckland 2161.

TULINGIS LIMITED. Applicant: Sonia Rachelle Emerson (All Accounts Matter Limited), 74 Whitby Road, Wakefield 7025.

Any person who wishes to object must do so by 8 October 2020, being not less than 20 working days from the date of this notice.

Dated this 10th day of September 2020.

ROSS van der SCHYFF, Registrar of Companies.

You can object by sending an email to compliance@companies.govt.nz.