How do you find using the New Zealand Gazette? Please give your feedback by completing this survey.

Notice Type
Other
Notice Title

Notice of Intention to Restore Companies to the Companies Register

Section 328 of the Companies Act 1993

Take notice that I propose to restore the following companies to the Register on the application of the persons named below.

I am satisfied that these companies were at the time of removal either carrying on business and there is a proper reason for them to continue in existence or were party to legal proceedings, or were in receivership/liquidation, or the grounds for removal did not exist:

360 RENOVATIONS LIMITED. Applicant: Julie Anne Clare (Grey Street Legal Limited), PO Box 146, Gisborne 4040.

A.N. COMMUNITY ASSOCIATES LIMITED. Applicant: Anura Supul Widanapathirana, 37 Corta Bella Place, Golflands, Auckland 2013.

AJWT LIMITED. Applicant: Mia Hannemann (HSW Limited), PO Box 8518, Riccarton, Christchurch 8440.

ALPINE CHOPPERS 1965 LIMITED. Applicant: Tania Outram (Target Accounting Limited), PO Box 84, Mosgiel 9053.

ANTIPAS BUILDERS LIMITED. Applicant: James Matthew Antipas, 20 Greenwich Grove, Stokes Valley, Lower Hutt, Wellington 5019.

AWHI DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED. Applicant: Lena Melanie Henry, 11 Kawai Rise, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland 0610.

BAMIAN RUG HOUSE LIMITED. Applicant: Sharif Hassanian, PO Box 180150, Royal Heights, Auckland 0656.

CLIFTON FAMILY TRUST LIMITED. Applicant: Joseph Clifton, 7 Patrick Street, Onehunga, Auckland 2110.

D A HAMILTON TRUST COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Lisa Heaven (Dyer Whitechurch), PO Box 5547, Auckland 1141.

D J ENTERPRISES 2003 LIMITED. Applicant: Laura Kornelia Wieland (Duns Limited), PO Box 2056, Christchurch 8140.

DOTJIM IDEA LIMITED. Applicant: Jian Lv, Flat 10, 45a Swanson Road, Henderson, Auckland 0610.

ELGAR REFINING & ELECTRICAL CO LIMITED. Applicant: Leah Kershaw (Gawith Burridge), PO Box 454, Masterton 5840.

FABAS ENTERPRISES LIMITED. Applicant: Rachel Louise Woodworth, 147 Torkar Road, Clarks Beach 2122.

INSTEP FITNESS FOR WORK LIMITED. Applicant: Sarah Beattie, 2 Friend Street, Karori, Wellington 6012.

INSTEP LIMITED. Applicant: Sarah Beattie, 2 Friend Street, Karori, Wellington 6012.

IRIE NATION EVENTS LIMITED. Applicant: Andrew Neill (SBA – Papakura), 275 Great South Road, Papakura, Auckland 2110.

J Z J TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Stuart James Ruddell (JBM & Associates Limited), PO Box 41, Pukekohe, Auckland 2340.

JASHJE CO. LIMITED. Applicant: Anna Liza Pelvera Estacion, 7 Tercel Place, Sunnyhills, Auckland 2010.

JAY.CO LIMITED. Applicant: Lisha He, 1121 Fenton Street, Rotorua 3010.

JEMS 'R' US TRUSTEES LIMITED. Applicant: Kuasala Singh (Rubiix Accountants Limited), PO Box 8810, Symonds Street, Auckland 1150.

JIMS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED. Applicant: James Patrick Fitzgerald, 12 Cayman Place, Unsworth Heights, Auckland 0632.

KALGIDHAR ENTERPRISES LIMITED. Applicant: Gurvarinder Singh Dhaliwal, 67b Sabulite Road, Kelston, Auckland 0602.

KD SILICH TRUSTEES LIMITED. Applicant: Kate Silich, PO Box 143, Cambridge 3450.

KINGDOM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED. Applicant: Bridget June Baxter (Elliott Baxter Consulting Ltd), 269 Kaipara Road, RD 2, Papakura, Auckland 2582.

LA2 CONSTRUCTION PTY LIMITED. Applicant: Teu Fili Latu, 11 Evelyn Street, Eden Terrace, Auckland 1021.

LATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED. Applicant: Kerry Lee Watt (Paul M Dodd & Associates Limited), PO Box 74079, Market Road, Auckland 1543.

LOFT 7 BRAND CONSULTANCY LIMITED. Applicant: Matthew Bruce Smith, 50 Huntington Park Drive, Greenhithe, Auckland 0632.

MANGAWARO ENTERPRISES LIMITED. Applicant: Josephine Phillipa Dooley (F T Dooley Limited), PO Box 244, Westport, Westport 7866.

MIKE AND MARILYN HAWKE TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Grant Douglas Witheford (Taranaki Taxation Ltd), PO Box 48072, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland 0644.

MYST TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Wei Kong, 22 Durham Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010.

MZZ WEST ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED. Applicant: Racheal Lee Timoti, 72 Lincoln Park Avenue, Massey, Auckland 0614.

NORTHERN COMFORT PORTABLE BUILDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Kirsty Louise Kiri, 75 Kennedy Drive, Levin 5510.

NORTHERN TRUSTEE SERVICES (NO.74) LIMITED. Applicant: Brian Robert Ellis (High Street Consultancy), PO Box 4516, Auckland 1140.

PAINTING HQ LIMITED. Applicant: Simon Peter King, 16 Konini Road, Hataitai, Wellington 6021.

PIONEER MANAGEMENT LIMITED. Applicant: Danel Le Roux (KPMG Auckland), PO Box 1584, Auckland 1140.

PREMIER INTERIORS LIMITED. Applicant: Zabih Rezaie, 13 Karika Place, Massey, Auckland 0614.

PRISTINE CLEANING SERVICES 2017 LIMITED. Applicant: Manish Patel, Flat 5, 16 Braddon Street, Addington, Christchurch 8024.

QUALIFAST FLOORING LIMITED. Applicant: Haishan Chen, 96 Solar Road, Glen Eden, Auckland 0602.

QUATTRO FONTANE LIMITED. Applicant: Michelle Louise Buckley, PwC Tower, 113 The Terrace, Wellington Central, Wellington 6011.

REAL ESTATE SOUTHERN HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Noel John Kirkwood, 12b Ruapehu Street, Mount Eden, Auckland 1024.

S & R CONSULTANTS LIMITED. Applicant: Peter Warwick McConnell, 19a Frederick Street, Hillsborough, Auckland 1042.

SHOTGUN CONCRETE LIMITED. Applicant: Mikaera Povey, 289 Hobsonville Road, Hobsonville, Auckland 0618.

SMART CITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED. Applicant: Richard John Justice, 34 John Stokes Terrace, Remuera, Auckland 1050.

SMS BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED. Applicant: Mohammed Shohrab, 25 Parry Road, Mount Wellington, Auckland 1062.

TIGER HILL EARTHMOVING & IRRIGATION LIMITED. Applicant: Tania Outram (Target Accounting Limited), PO Box 84, Mosgiel 9053.

TOPLINE GENETICS LIMITED. Applicant: Vanessa White (Beker Findlay Allan Ltd), PO Box 1091, Taupo 3351.

UPPER HUTT LAW TRUSTEE NO.21 LIMITED. Applicant: Peter Reginald Richardson (Upper Hutt Law Trustee), PO Box 40501, Upper Hutt 5140.

VERMILLION CREATIVE LIMITED. Applicant: Naretta Francine Aspinall, 2 Burwood Road, Matamata 3400.

WAZINC NZ INVESTMENTS TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Kuasala Singh (Rubiix Accountants Limited), PO Box 8810, Symonds Street, Auckland 1150.

WEB WIZARD LIMITED. Applicant: Premiere Group (Premiere Group Ltd), 194a Lake Road, Northcote, Auckland 0627.

Any person who wishes to object must do so by 24 September 2020, being not less than 20 working days from the date of this notice.

Dated this 27th day of August 2020.

ROSS van der SCHYFF, Registrar of Companies.

You can object by sending an email to: compliance@companies.govt.nz.