How do you find using the New Zealand Gazette? Please give your feedback by completing this survey.

Notice Type
Incorporated Societies
Notice Title

Dissolution of Incorporated Societies

Section 28(1) of the Incorporated Societies Act 1908

The Registrar of Incorporated Societies is satisfied that these societies are no longer carrying on their operations and hereby declares them to be dissolved from the date of the declaration made by an Assistant Registrar of Incorporated Societies.

AGENDA WAIKATO INCORPORATED 2676811
ALTERNATIVES TO VIOLENCE PROJECT AOTEAROA INCORPORATED 956234
ASSEMBLY OF GOD CHURCH OF SAMOA NEW ZEALAND TEMPLE OF FAITH - MASSEY INCORPORATED 2635431
ASSOCIATION OF AUCKLAND SQUARE & ROUND DANCE CLUBS INCORPORATED 232910
AUCKLAND REGISTERED MASTER BUILDERS’ ASSOCIATION (INCORPORATED) 221605
BULLER SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS INCORPORATED 238417
CANTERBURY NASINU FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED 2647571
CANTERBURY SOFTWARE INCORPORATED 1247488
CARTERTON SENIOR CITIZENS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 216627
CHAO SHAN GENERAL ASSOCIATION OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 2615480
CHINESE EDUCATION ADVISORY SERVICE CENTRE OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 2592162
CLAN MACDUFF SOCIETY OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 581554
COASTGUARD EASTERN REGION INCORPORATED 1331201
CONGOLESE COMMUNITY OF WAIKATO INCORPORATED 1653372
COROMANDEL BUSINESS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 818939
DANNEVIRKE SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS INCORPORATED 227459
DUNEDIN CAMERA CLUB INCORPORATED 226518
EMBROIDERERS’ CONFERENCE VISION 2020 INCORPORATED 2679551
FRANKLIN MINIATURE HORSE CLUB INCORPORATED 2554441
FRASER PARK SPORTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 230219
FRIENDS OF TAIERI COLLEGE INCORPORATED 226615
FRIENDS OF THE HUTT CITY LIBRARIES INCORPORATED 1536757
FRIENDSHIP FORCE OF NAPIER INCORPORATED 255321
FUJIAN CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 1216503
GISBORNE KAIFENG FRIENDSHIP ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 2655873
HAKAHAKA BAY RESIDENTS’ ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 1877369
HAMC CENTRAL NZ INCORPORATED 2691731
HASTINGS DEMENTIA SOCIETY INCORPORATED 612853
HOUSE OF PRAISE CHURCH OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 1605980
HUKANUI RUGBY LEAGUE SPORTS CLUB INCORPORATED 2557580
ICE SPORTS DUNEDIN INCORPORATED 1262807
KATAORE KAPA HAKA INCORPORATED 2636331
KIWI TENNIS COMMUNITY INCORPORATED 2658352
KOREA JUDO ACADEMY INCORPORATED 2663792
KORFBALL NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 862078
LIAONING ASSOCIATION OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 2660131
LIAONING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 2660111
LILA THE ALCHEMIST TEMPORARY INCORPORATED 50051963
LIONS CLUB OF TARADALE INCORPORATED 2596963
MANAWATU HOROWHENUA MAORI TEACHERS INCORPORATED 2671715
MANGAWHAI RATEPAYERS AND RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 223801
MATAATUA KAPA HAKA INCORPORATED 1551617
MAUM MEDITATION CHRISTCHURCH SOCIETY INCORPORATED 2583070
METRO TERRACES RESIDENTS’ ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 2667711
N.Z. ARAB ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 288136
NANTONG FELLOW ASSOCIATION OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 2657091
NEIGHBOURHOOD SUPPORT NELSON INCORPORATED 1932044
NEW LYNN RUGBY LEAGUE FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED 224139
NEW ZEALAND COMB HONEY PRODUCERS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 224118
NEW ZEALAND COMMUNICATION ASSOCIATION, TE ROOPU WHAKAAKORANGA WHAKAPANGA O AOTEAROA INCORPORATED 632659
NEW ZEALAND MINIMOTO RACING SOCIETY INCORPORATED 1880840
NEW ZEALAND SPEEDWAY HALL OF FAME INCORPORATED 1466053
NEW ZEALAND TONGAN SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF NEGLIGENT DEATH AND SUICIDE INCORPORATED 2545777
NORTH HARBOUR RADIO CONTROL CAR CLUB (NHRCCC) INCORPORATED 2637893
NORTHERN LAWN TENNIS CLUB INCORPORATED 218326
OHOKA HALL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 219313
OMAHU HUIA RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB INCORPORATED 2625896
OMARAMA COLLIE DOG CLUB INCORPORATED 2637053
ORIENTEERING BAY OF PLENTY INCORPORATED 2087922
OTAGO PLEASURE HORSEMEN INCORPORATED 226184
PAIKEA WHALERS RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB INCORPORATED 2005686
PANGHU VILLAGE SOCIETY INCORPORATED 2632452
PARENTS’ ASSOCIATION OF THE MENTALLY HANDICAPPED INCORPORATED 224399
PIRIMAI (WAIHEKE ISLAND) INCORPORATED 553627
RAKAIA RIVER IRRIGATORS ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 833472
ROTARY CLUB OF DUNEDIN NORTH INCORPORATED 1231275
ROTARY CLUB OF KAITAIA INCORPORATED 1633816
ROTARY CLUB OF TAIRAWHITI INCORPORATED 1862882
ROTARY CLUB OF WAITAKI INCORPORATED 1867412
ROTARY WELLINGTON KAUKAU INCORPORATED 2647213
SAVE WANAKA LAKEFRONT RESERVE INCORPORATED 2654531
SOOCHOW UNIVERSITY ALUMNI NEW ZEALAND ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 2377055
SOUTHERN CAVALIERS SPORTS CLUB INCORPORATED 2665711
SPEEDCUBING NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 2632193
ST MATTHEWS SERVICE ORCHESTRA INCORPORATED 973143
ST. JOHN RESOURCE CENTRE - KATIKATI INCORPORATED 569423
SUPPORTING FAMILIES IN MENTAL ILLNESS NELSON BRANCH INCORPORATED 686197
TARGET SHOOTING ROTORUA INCORPORATED 282545
TAURANGA INLINE HOCKEY CLUB INCORPORATED 920735
TE ATATU TUTANGATA COMMITTEE INCORPORATED 224822
TE KUITI BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NEW ZEALAND SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS, INCORPORATED 213912
THAMES BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NZ SOCIETY FOR PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS INCORPORATED 213703
THE BAY OF ISLANDS BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NEW ZEALAND SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS, INCORPORATED 442163
THE CENTRAL HAWKES BAY BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NEW ZEALAND SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS, INCORPORATED 444456
THE CENTRAL KING COUNTRY BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NEW ZEALAND FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS INCORPORATED 213613
THE CRESCENT FOOTBALL CLUB INCORPORATED 226881
THE CROOKSTON HALL SOCIETY INCORPORATED 226913
THE END-TIME MESSENGER GOSPEL CHURCH INCORPORATED 2316932
THE FEILDING & DISTRICTS BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NEW ZEALAND SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS, INCORPORATED 218547
THE MANUMALO CHRISTIANS CHURCH (NEW ZEALAND) INCORPORATED 1594545
THE MINNAN CULTURAL CENTRE OF NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 2686831
THE PIAKO PARK SOCIETY INCORPORATED 1736560
THE POVERTY BAY EAST COAST GOLF ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 214509
THE SIOP CONGRESS 2011 INCORPORATED 2316922
THE WAIHI BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NEW ZEALAND SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS INCORPORATED 213419
THE WANGANUI BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NEW ZEALAND SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS INCORPORATED 215338
TORNADOES SWIM TEAM INCORPORATED 1075930
WAIHI BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INCORPORATED 212777
WAIKATO REGIONAL IRRIGATORS INCORPORATED 1176142
WAIRARAPA BRANCH OF THE ROYAL NEW ZEALAND SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS INCORPORATED 1645077
WAITARA SAVAGE & ENTERTAINMENT CLUB INCORPORATED 215079
WAITEMATA BRIDGE CLUB INCORPORATED 224130
WE LOVE WAKATIPU INCORPORATED 50023700
WHANGAREI COUNTRY MUSIC CLUB INCORPORATED 224544
ZHUHAI INTERNATIONAL EXCHANGE ASSOCIATION OF AUCKLAND NEW ZEALAND INCORPORATED 2638832
ZIPPER CARDIAC SUPPORT CLUB (NZ) INCORPORATED 599932


Dated this 5th day of November 2020.

HELENA APERILA, Assistant Registrar of Incorporated Societies.