Notice Type
Other
Notice Title

Notice of Intention to Restore Companies to the Companies Register

Section 328 of the Companies Act 1993

Take notice that I propose to restore the following companies to the Register on the application of the persons named below.

I am satisfied that these companies were, at the time of removal, either carrying on business and there is a proper reason for them to continue in existence or were party to legal proceedings, or were in receivership/liquidation, or the grounds for removal did not exist:

A. E. DALEY & CO. LIMITED. Applicant: Phillip John Ruck (PR Accounting Limited), 101 Arawa Street, Matamata 3400.

ADLIH HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Carmen Mihaila, 291 Main Highway, Otaki 5512.

ALEXANDRA SERVICES LIMITED. Applicant: Roger Thompson (Bentleys Chartered Accountants Limited), PO Box 106433, Auckland 1143.

AMAZING GRACE TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Ming Gao, 1/15 Woodall Place, Glenfield, Auckland 0627.

AQUA FILTER PRODUCTS NZ LIMITED. Applicant: Sonia Rusden (BHW Limited), PO Box 37217, Parnell, Auckland 1151.

B C RESOURCES LIMITED. Applicant: William Chee, 39 Chester Street, Levin 5510.

BAXTER CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED. Applicant: Michael William Baxter, 32 Stanton Crescent, Hoon Hay, Christchurch 8025.

BUDGET TYRES & TRANSPORTATION LIMITED. Applicant: Justin Raymond Sutherland, 40a Vinegar Hill Road, Tikipunga, Whangarei 0112.

C WONG 1 INVESTMENTS LIMITED. Applicant: Chris Jaques, 210 Wallace Road, RD 9, Hamilton 3289.

CHAMBERS TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED. Applicant: Victoria Maree Agnew (Saunders Robinson Brown), PO Box 39, Christchurch 8140.

CORPORATE GROUP LIMITED. Applicant: Adrian Jack Skinner, 26 Cambelldon Crescent, Stoke, Nelson 7011.

CREATE A MOMENT LIMITED. Applicant: Simon Ka Shun Yip (Yip Associates Limited), Suite 9a, 169 Harris Road, East Tamaki, Auckland 2013.

CRESCENT CITY PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Falvey Reeve, PO Box 50, Greymouth 7840.

D & E CLEANING LIMITED. Applicant: Jian Hui Liang, Flat 1, 2b McCullough Avenue, Mount Roskill, Auckland 1042.

DNC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED. Applicant: Don Nirmal Chathuranga Ratnasekarage, 32a The Boulevard, Sunnyhills, Auckland 2010.

DRT JOINERY LIMITED. Applicant: Makahokovalu Pailate, 550a Great South Road, Auckland 2025.

ELLIS HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Peter Lindstrom (Innes Dean Tararua Law Limited), 3 Mangahao Road, Pahiatua 4910.

EXHIBITIONS GALLERY OF FINE ART (NZ) LIMITED. Applicant: Yin Leng Goh (Go2 Chartered Accountants Limited), 148ā€“152 Cuba Street, Wellington 6141.

F P T HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Edward Hunt, PO Box 555, Gisborne 4010.

HAWKEYE FLATS LIMITED. Applicant: Jeffrey Roy Small, PO Box 959, Cambridge 3450.

HGLAW TRUSTEES 117 LIMITED. Applicant: Gavin Neil Arnet, PO Box 1330, Pukekohe 2340.

Iā€™M NOT A BARBER LIMITED. Applicant: Simon Ka Shun Yip (Yip Associates Limited), Suite 9a, 169 Harris Road, East Tamaki, Auckland 2013.

IRYTEI LIMITED. Applicant: NZInvest Limited (NZInvest Limited), PO Box 1790, Shortland Street, Auckland 1140.

KEEPERS BALL LIMITED. Applicant: Wallace Andrew Dempster, 9 Snowden Place, Opaheke, Papakura, Auckland 2113.

KIWI MOWERS & MAINTENANCE LIMITED. Applicant: Martin David Thomas (Martin Davidson & Associates), PO Box 72521, Papakura, Auckland 2244.

LA ROSE PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Yisen Wu, Level 1, 12 Pioneer Street, Henderson, Auckland 0610.

LILY PAD RENTALS LIMITED. Applicant: Grant Brokenshire, Flat 1, 133 Port Hills Road, Heathcote Valley, Christchurch 8022.

LIQUOR LICENCE PROTECTION LIMITED. Applicant: Tarquyn James Read (Liquor Licence Protection Limited), 32 Allen Street, Christchurch Central, Christchurch 8011.

LONG RUN ROOFING LIMITED. Applicant: Leopold Francis Duflou (All Accounted for Limited), Ground Floor, 271ā€“277 Willis Street, Te Aro, Wellington 6011.

MCLELLAN MOTORS (SOUTHLAND) LIMITED. Applicant: Lisa Sleeman (Malloch McLean Limited), PO Box 1402, Invercargill 9840.

MINDRUM FARM LIMITED. Applicant: Sydney John Chirnside, 23 Chartwell Close, Rangiora 7400.

MITCHELLS ISLAND LIMITED. Applicant: Neil MacDonald (Realty Network Limited), PO Box 820, Dunedin 9054.

MUSCLE CAR GARAGE LIMITED. Applicant: James Matthew Wickham, 6 Coronation Street, Paeroa 3600.

NC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED. Applicant: Andrew Mun (The Accounting), Flat 6b, 331 Rosedale Road, Albany, Auckland 0632.

NORTH SHORE HEALTH AND ACUPUNCTURE CLINIC LIMITED. Applicant: Xiao Juan Li, Flat 6, 396a Rosedale Road, Rosedale, Auckland 0632.

ORACLE RECORDS LIMITED. Applicant: Sharvin Prakash (Gateway Chartered Accountants Limited), PO Box 58777, Botany, Auckland 2163.

PAASHA CAFE LIMITED. Applicant: Richard Vivian Allen (Richard Allen Law Associates Limited), PO Box 78326, Grey Lynn, Auckland 1245.

PAUANUI LANDSCAPES LIMITED. Applicant: Sue Lesley Ford (Peat Johnson Murray Limited), PO Box 62571, Kalmia Street, Ellerslie, Auckland 1544.

PAUATAHANUI MILLING LIMITED. Applicant: Jody Davies (Deans & Associates (Kapiti) Limited), PO Box 766, Paraparaumu 5254.

PENINSULA HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Laura Braid (Anthony Harper), PO Box 2646, Christchurch 8140.

PNG & ASSOCIATES TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Naomi Frances Glover, 34 Martha Lane, RD 7, Tauranga 3179.

PROSIMI DESIGN LIMITED. Applicant: Annalise Vucetich, 4 St Andrew Place, Balclutha 9230.

RAJPAL FAMILY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Piyush Hasmukh Gosalia, PO Box 51595, Pakuranga, Auckland 2140.

SALAMANDER HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Roger Denis Hayman (Hayman Lawyers), PO Box 204, Wellington 6140.

SCORPIO LILLY TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Elaine Kay Ganley, 9a Ruru Road, Linwood, Christchurch 8062.

SCOTT FARMS LIMITED. Applicant: Wade Robin Hansen (Smith & Partners Service Co Limited), PO Box 104065, Lincoln North, Auckland 0654.

SHIFAS AUTO REPAIRS LIMITED. Applicant: Neetu Singh, 3/83 Great South Road, Manurewa, Auckland 2102.

SHINING INVESTMENT & TRADE (NZ) LIMITED. Applicant: Nancy Li, 41 Disraeli Street, Epsom, Auckland 1023.

SHOT TOWER MT EDEN LIMITED. Applicant: Julie Amphlett (Auckland Council (1)), Floor 11, 135 Albert Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010.

SILVER FERN INTERNATIONAL TRAVEL AND TRADE LIMITED. Applicant: Sarah Allely (Crowe Horwath), PO Box 158, Auckland 1140.

SKILTON LIMITED. Applicant: Georgia Athanasia Gambitsis (Gambitsis Crombie Limited), 1st Floor, Rear Suite, 29 Kings Crescent, Lower Hutt 5010.

SPORT AND EDUCATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED. Applicant: Kizito Kwaku Essuman, 49a Charlestown Drive, Flatbush, Auckland 2016.

SUN FAMILY TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Alastair James Mortensen, Flat 2, 37 Fairlands Avenue, Waterview, Auckland 1026.

THE GORMAN TRUST COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Julie Amphlett (Auckland Council (1)), Floor 11, 135 Albert Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010.

THE OCEANIA JADE COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Jonathan Vernon Evelyn Kennerley (Kennerley & Co Chartered Accountants), PO Box 96016, Balmoral, Auckland 1342.

VILLAWOOD HOLDINGS LIMITED. Applicant: Brian Morrison (Optimal Business Services Limited), PO Box 31355, Lower Hutt 5010.

WASICHAY PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Rick Williams (Rick Williams Associates), PO Box 300748, Albany, Auckland 0752.

WAYSAI ENTERPRISES LIMITED. Applicant: Gillian Elizabeth Neale, 20C Deseret Road, Temple View, Hamilton 3218.

WET TOUCHES LIMITED. Applicant: Rebecca Black (Cleaver Partners Limited), PO Box 47585, Ponsonby, Auckland 1144.

WHENUA HOU PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Asha Sundarji (Professional Business Services Limited), PO Box 56303, Dominion Road, Auckland 1024.

WHITBY NEWSBRIEF LIMITED. Applicant: Jody Davies (Deans & Associates (Kapiti) Limited), PO Box 766, Paraparaumu 5254.

YAN INVESTMENT WEALTH LIMITED. Applicant: Jason Chooi (JCA Chartered Accountants), PO Box 230288, Botany, Auckland 2163.

Any person who wishes to object must do so by 7 January 2019 (being not less than 20 working days from the date of this notice).

Dated this 29th day of November 2018.

ROSS van der SCHYFF, Registrar of Companies.

You can object by sending an email to compliance@companies.govt.nz.