Notice Type
Departmental
Notice Title

Appointments/Reappointment to the Environmental Protection Authority Board

Pursuant to section 28(1)(a) of the Crown Entities Act 2004:

We appoint:

Julie Hardaker

as Chair of the Environmental Protection Authority Board for a first term of three years commencing 1 August 2018 and expiring on 31 July 2021.

Steven (TÄ«pene) Wilson

as Deputy Chair of the Environmental Protection Authority Board for a first term of three years commencing 1 August 2018 and expiring on 31 July 2021.

Gerda Kuschel

Jeroen Douwes

as members of the Environmental Protection Authority Board, each for a first term of three years commencing 1 August 2018 and expiring on 31 July 2021.

We reappoint:

Dayle Hunia

as a member of the Environmental Protection Authority Board for a second term commencing 1 August 2018 and expiring on 30 June 2021.

Dated at Wellington this 16th day of July 2018.

Hon DAVID PARKER, Minister for the Environment.

Hon EUGENIE SAGE, Associate Minister for the Environment.