How do you find using the New Zealand GazetteTake Our Survey Now

Notice Type
Notice Title

Notice of Intention to Restore Companies to the Register

Section 328 of the Companies Act 1993

Take notice that I propose to restore the following companies to the Register on the application of the persons named below.

I am satisfied that such companies were either carrying on business and proper reason exists for them to remain on the Register or were party to legal proceedings or were in liquidation or the grounds for removal did not exist at the time of removal:

360 MECHANICAL LIMITED. Applicant: Jo Le Masurier (Switch Accounting Limited), PO Box 5002, Dunedin 9058.

A & G BLAIR LIMITED. Applicant: Stephen Charles Wilkinson (SBA Lower Hutt), 58 Queens Drive, Central, Lower Hutt 5010.

BAY DIRECT LIMITED. Applicant: Yogesh Chavan, Flat 2, 143 May Road, Mount Roskill, Auckland 1041.

BELLE 15 LIMITED. Applicant: NZinvest Limited, PO Box 1790, Shortland Street, Auckland 1010.

BELO CAPITAL LIMITED. Applicant: Karam Kaur Gill, 141 Valley Road, RD 1, Kaukapakapa 0871.

BELTANE SOUTH LIMITED. Applicant: Briar Campbell, PO Box 1176, Gisborne 4040.

BYBFI LIMITED. Applicant: Jane Sarah Dobson, PO Box 83, Piha, Auckland 1067.

CARMICHAEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED. Applicant: Helen Lee Carmichael, 39A Randolph Street, Woolston, Christchurch 8062.

CHRISTCHURCH ROOF PAINTING LIMITED. Applicant: Stephen Paul Bishop, 36 Malta Crescent, South New Brighton, Christchurch 8062.

CLASSIC SAIL VENTURES LIMITED. Applicant: Davina Connolly (Withers & Co Limited), PO Box 113, Warkworth 0941.

COLLINS TRAFFIC CONTROL LIMITED. Applicant: Eleanor Fairhall (Deans & Associates (Kapiti) Limited), PO Box 766, Paraparaumu 5254.

CONTRUST INVESTMENT LIMITED. Applicant: Winston Wang (Winston Wang & Associates), PO Box 99974, Newmarket, Auckland 1050.

COTTERALL FARM LIMITED. Applicant: Donald Mackenzie Gibson (DM Gibson Accountants Limited), PO Box 8212, Symonds Street, Auckland 1150.

CREATIVE LANDSCAPE SOLUTIONS (NZ) LIMITED. Applicant: Michael Graeme Bryant, PO Box 13669, Onehunga, Auckland 1643.

ELECTROBOARD SOLUTIONS (NZ) LIMITED. Applicant: Simon Jeffrey Brownlow, PO Box 4444, St Leonards, New South Wales 2065, Australia.

FINDERS KEEPERS PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Vicki Louise Dehar (Glasgow & Harley), PO Box 138, Nelson 7040.

FUSE ENTERPRISES LIMITED. Applicant: Craig Emslie Douglas, 168 Oakland Road, RD 1, Papakura 2580.

G SQUARED PROPERTIES LIMITED. Applicant: Chris Damianos George, PO Box 3502, Wellington 6140.

GEEKMOBILE LIMITED. Applicant: Tareq Yasser Bader, 26A Campbell Road, Maraetai, Auckland 2018.

GEO TECHNOLOGY & SOLUTIONS LIMITED. Applicant: Pranesh Nandan, PO Box 23768, Hunters Corner, Auckland 2155.

GLENOLIVE TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Emma Sye (Langley Twigg), PO Box 446, Napier 4140.

GREATWRD LIMITED. Applicant: Tony Rea (Chatfield & Co NSBC Limited), PO Box 302242, North Harbour, Auckland 0751.

GREYMOUTH GOODBYE LIMITED. Applicant: Jenny Trass (Bramwell Bate), PO Box 500, Hastings 4156.

INDUSTRIAL PIPING LIMITED. Applicant: Steven Frank Wall, 210/A Marua Road, Auckland 1051.

JACKET PRODUCTIONS LIMITED. Applicant: Matthew Ronald William Harris (Navigator Accounting), 10 Customs Street, Auckland Central, Auckland 1010.

KAWHIA ELECTRICAL LIMITED. Applicant: Ashley Pakira Davis (Navigatus Consulting Limited), PO Box 137249, Parnell, Auckland 1151.

KIBUN LIMITED. Applicant: Mark Jackson, 14/97 Shortland Street, Auckland 1010.

LOLOMA BRANDS LIMITED. Applicant: Aimee Yeap (Achieve Chartered Accountants Limited), PO Box 204248, Highbrook, Auckland 2161.

M&M NEWZEALAND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED. Applicant: Jie Wu, 13 Heidi Crescent, Flat Bush, Auckland 2016.

MARKS RETAINERS LIMITED. Applicant: Jennie Beagley (Agbiz Accountants Limited), PO Box 1034, Cambridge 3450.

MOVETEQ LIMITED. Applicant: Melanie Jane Hendricksen, 270 Redoubt Road, Totara Park, Manukau 2016.

MUNRO SOLUTIONS LIMITED. Applicant: Benjamin Sinclair Blackler, Level 1, 8 Margaret Street, Lower Hutt 5040.

NGA TOKA MA E WHA LIMITED. Applicant: Vernon Ruwhiu, 66 Sunhill Road, Sunnyvale, Waitakere 0612.

NOELENE MACK TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Steve Goddard (SBA Accounting), Suite 2, 689 Whangaparaoa Road, Stanmore Bay, Whangaparaoa 0932.

P M R TRUSTEE LIMITED. Applicant: Brent Retford Winkelmann (Le Pine & Co), PO Box 140, Taupo 3351.

PUKERIMU LOGGING TRANSPORT LIMITED. Applicant: Brent Retford Winkelmann (Le Pine & Co), PO Box 140, Taupo 3351.

S A A & F N INVESTMENTS LIMITED. Applicant: Sheik Azhar Ali, 56 Springside Drive, Flat Bush, Auckland 2019.

SANTOSHA SURF CO LIMITED. Applicant: Dennis William Hodgetts, PO Box 786, Waikato Mail Centre, Hamilton 3240.

SEKUSHA’S LIMITED. Applicant: Susie Maria Steiner, 1443 Tauhei Road, RD 5, Morrinsville 3375.

SERENITY TRUSTS LIMITED. Applicant: Benjamin Patrick Speir, 12 Silkwood Grove, Totara Heights, Auckland 2105.

THE HIDEAWAY LIMITED. Applicant: Jason Colin Archibald, 5 Jack Boyd Drive, RD 2, Kaiwaka 0573.

TRUSTEE 1308-104991 LIMITED. Applicant: Emma Hannah Taylor (Prudentia Law), PO Box 340, Shortland Street, Auckland 1140.

VOGUE MANAGEMENT LIMITED. Applicant: Martin Paul Dreyer (D & D Financial Consultants Limited), PO Box 3742, Shortland Street, Auckland 1140.

WAIPA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED. Applicant: Jared Crawford (Neesham Pike Thomas Limited), PO Box 47256, Ponsonby, Auckland 1144.

WEEBO TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED. Applicant: Ronald Bruce Johnson (Central Park Legal Limited), PO Box 104152, Lincoln North, Auckland 0652.

WILKINS & SHAW LIMITED. Applicant: Anne Grange (Bizfitness), PO Box 3134, Richmond, Nelson 7050.

WYMOUNT PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED. Applicant: Tili Young Yen, 60 Church Road, Mangere Bridge, Manukau 2022.

Any person who wishes to object must do so by email to by 10 August 2017 (being not less than 20 working days from the date of this notice).

Dated at Auckland this 13th day of July 2017.

ROSS van der SCHYFF, Registrar of Companies.