How do you find using the New Zealand Gazette? Please give your feedback by completing this survey.

Notice Type
Charitable Trusts
Notice Title

Dissolution of Charitable Trust Boards

Section 26(1) of the Charitable Trusts Act 1957

The Registrar of Incorporated Societies is satisfied these trust boards are no longer carrying on their operations and, accordingly, are dissolved from the date of the declaration made by an Assistant Registrar of Incorporated Societies:

BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF BICYCLES FOR HUMANITY, AUCKLAND 2583062.

CHALET COMMUNITY TRUST 464614.

COUNSELLING SERVICES FOR PRISONERS TRUST 2517493.

I DRIVE LEGAL TRUST 2631692.

KATHERINE MANSFIELD INTERNATIONAL FOUNDATION 661057.

LIFE BUILDERS TRUST 1177353.

METAL TECH CHARITABLE TRUST 2432555.

NFOBB PENGUIN PROTECTION CHARITABLE TRUST 2542279.

OTAGO SCULPTURE TRUST 1244547.

ROTARY CLUB OF WELLINGTON CENTRAL CHARITABLE TRUST 1361430.

SAFER HOMES IN NEW ZEALAND EVERYDAY TRUST 2624291.

SEED OF SMALL BEGINNINGS 2611586.

SOUTH WAIKATO DEVELOPMENT TRUST (DRIVE) 2606983.

TARANAKI TREE TRUST 564256.

THE TEMPLEVIEW CHARITABLE TRUST 2555978.

WAIHOLA PLAYGROUNDS TRUST BOARD 2580722.

WARHORSE CHARITABLE TRUST 2624218.

Dated this 17th day of November 2016.

HELENA APERILA, Assistant Registrar of Incorporated Societies.