The following persons were adjudicated bankrupt on the dates and times below:
15 March 2007
Turner, Tanya Kristen, mother, 88 Nikau Road, Otahuhu West, Auckland, at 12.02pm.
27 June 2007
Vaevae, Noo (also known as Pare, Noo Vaevae and
Pare, Nooareauri), record promoter, 26 Aurora Avenue,
Mt Roskill, Auckland, at 10.05am.
29 June 2007
Backhouse-Smith, Amanda Anne, beneficiary, 3 Lyon Street, Opua, Northland, at 2.48pm.
Broadhead, Graham, aircraft engineer, 1/17 Zita Maria Drive, Massey, Auckland, at 11.30am.
Denyer, Adrian Nicholas, 9A Laurence Street, Tauranga, at 11.10am.
Garner-Hanson, Kieran Margaret, unemployed, 2/72 Freyberg Street, Lyall Bay, Wellington, at 3.58pm.
Hartley, Shirley Anne, beneficiary, 21 Marybank Mews, Palmerston North, at 10.28am.
Jones, David, beneficiary, 8 Tikorangi Place, Morningside, Whangarei, at 11.18am.
McKenzie, Malcolm James, wallboard stopper, 3 Lyon Street, Opua, Northland, at 2.47pm.
2 July 2007
Brockett, Caron Marion, computer/customer administration worker, 2/4 Thomas Avenue, Te Atatu Peninsula, Auckland, at 2.50pm.
Chalmers, Daniel Leslie, truck tyre fitter, 84 Urlich Drive, Ranui, Auckland, at 2.27pm.
De Connick, Charles William Clarence, project manager/
site foreman, 181 Airfield Road, Papakura, Auckland, at 2.40pm.
Fell, Yossoline Mary, household director, 12 O’Leary Street, Hillmorton, Christchurch, at 3.45am.
Gray, Ronnie, not employed, at 11.45am.
Hall, Ryan Douglas, beneficiary, 12 Tongariro Street, Paraparaumu, Kapiti, at 12.40pm.
Hitchens, Tina Fay, part-time supervisor, 72 Heath Street, St Andrews, Hamilton, at 10.03am.
Isaac, Barry David Graham, self-employed, 120 Lairdvale Road, Taumarunui, at 10.17am.
Low, John Arthur, labourer, 78 Lorne-Dacre Highway, 6 RD, Invercargill, at 1.20pm.
Philpot, Toni Louise, office clerk, 197 Oyster Point Road, RD 4, Warkworth, at 10.33am.
3 July 2007
Carter, Daniel James, unemployed, 133 Hakanoa Street, Huntly, at 9.55am.
Davidson, Sharleen Anne, mother, 186 Tayforth Road, RD 4, Wanganui, at 11.47am.
Paul, Violet Kuhukuhu, beneficiary, 124 Rangiora Avenue, Palmerston North, at 12.11pm.
Pirovano, Nathan Rewi, beneficiary, 274B Clyde Street, Hamilton, at 11.45am.
Poasa, Ruth Timuga, process worker, Waikaukau Road, Glen Eden, Auckland, at 10.19am.
Richards, David Paul, driver, 5 Coleridge Street, Rolleston, Christchurch, at 4.50pm.