The following persons were adjudicated bankrupt on the dates and times below:
20 September 2002
Thomson, Christine Veronica, hairdresser, of 104 Huxley Street, Christchurch, at 12.25 p.m.
27 September 2002
Corbett, Pierre David, beneficiary, of 158A The Avenue, Albany, at 2.55 p.m.
Corby, Elaine Louise, beneficiary, of 31 Poole Street, Taita, at 1.25 p.m.
Foliola, Frank, manager, of 392 Great South Road, Otahuhu, at 3.00 p.m.
Hughes, Thomas Michael Wilfred, machine operator, of 370 Clayton Road, Rotorua, at 2.25 p.m.
McKeever, Lisa Marie, student, of 12 Dobson Street, Christchurch, at 1.40 p.m.
Sampey, Edward George and Sampey, Rena Myrtle, both retired, both of 120 Rawerawe Road East, R.D. 2, Ngatea, at 2.16 p.m.
Ward, Lynn, beneficiary, of 60 Wilkin Street, Temuka, at 12.20 p.m.
30 September 2002
Apperley, Dennis Frank, of 41 London Road, Korokoro, at 10.17 a.m.
Calvert, Eric Francis, company director, at 10.09 a.m.
Heydon, Mark Cosimo, computer technician, and Heydon, Wendy Christine, mother, both of 18 Culver Place, Avondale, Christchurch, at 2.40 p.m.
Latham, Benedict Anthony, of 60 Oregon Drive, Upper Hutt, at 10.15 a.m.
Martin, Robert George, retired, of 8/22 Stokes Crescent, Hamilton, at 11.00 a.m.
Muru, David Bertrand, manager, of 72B Rockinghorse Road, Christchurch, at 11.20 a.m.
Robertson, Russell Charles, car dismantler, of 4A Peebles Drive, Christchurch, at 1.20 p.m.
Russell, Noel Alan, fisherman, and Russell, Janet Lyndsay, part-time cleaner, both of 317 Linwood Avenue, Christchurch, at 3.20 p.m.
Tobin, Arthur William, of 1 Te Miti Street, Paekakariki, at 10.13 a.m.
1 October 2002
Blackford, Barry Roy, computer sales and services representative, of 22 Somerset Street, Hamilton, at 1.25 p.m.
De Cent, Trevor Graham Albert, trainee parts manager, of 15 Weld Street, Normanby, Taranaki, at 4.35 p.m.
Elliott, Justin Peter, of 8 Sundown Crescent, Hamilton, at 3.10 p.m.
Fittall, Ian Robert William and Fittall, Wendy Leigh, both beneficiaries, both of 20 Legacy Drive, Henderson, Auckland, at 9.26 a.m.
Hague-Blackford, Patricia Ann, computer sales and services representative, of 22 Somerset Street, Hamilton, at 1.25 p.m.
O'Driscoll, Peter John, forklift operator, and O'Driscoll, Bronwyn Lee, mother, both of 3 Ealing Street, Northcote, Christchurch, at 2.40 p.m.
Rangi, Richard, beneficiary, of 44A Guadeloupe Crescent, Grenada Village, Johnsonville, Wellington, at 1.40 p.m.
Ranson, Shirley Vera, solo mother, of 153 Malvern Street, Dunedin, at 1.00 p.m.
Ruka, John Malcolm, company director, of 86 Viewmont Drive, Lower Hutt, at 12.17 p.m.
Still, Derek Herbert, hairdresser, of 16 Oban Street, Wadestown, Wellington, at 12.35 p.m.
Sykes, Moana Gale, beneficiary, of Flat 3, 158 Seaview Road, Christchurch, at 1.25 p.m.
2 October 2002
Adams, Marilyn Eilleen, nurse, of 37 Lucas Street, Blenheim, at 3.30 p.m.
Angell, Arthur Ronald, beneficiary, of 2/29 Tweed Street, Mt Maunganui, at 2.30 p.m.
Davey, Wayne Neville, tradesperson, of 23 Hastings Street West, Christchurch, at 4.10 p.m.
Foster-Grubb, David James, managing director, of
17 Glen Avenue, Papatoetoe, Auckland, at 10.35 a.m.
Francis, Bernard Christopher, of 149 Eruera Street, Rotorua.
Gordon, Matthew Kelman, unemployed, of 2A Thornton Place, Melville, Hamilton, at 4.28 p.m.
Graham, Miles Stuart, bio scientist, of 22A Dampier Street, Christchurch, at 12.05 p.m.
Grant, Sarah Janey, Auckland, at 12.00 midday.
Grant, Graeme Daniel, director, of 45 Maxwelton Drive, Mairangi Bay, at 10.13 a.m.
Hine, Sonia Moe, of 55 Te Kanawa Street, Otorohanga.
Hine, Malcolm Ronald, driver, of 55 Te Kanawa Street, Otorohanga.
Hona, Joanne Gael, customer services representative, of Auckland, at 10.50 a.m.
Jamieson, Neville, of 6A Northern Place, Remuera, at 10.48 a.m.
Kemp, Brett Croydon, unemployed, of 18A Crosby Road, Westgate, Auckland, at 11.13 a.m.
Lee, Dylan Francis, signwriter, of 22C Moselle Avenue, Henderson, Auckland, at 10.37 a.m.
McDonald, Diane Margaret, mother, of 23 Hastings Street West, Christchurch, at 4.10 p.m.
Nathan, Anthony William, at 10.02 a.m.
Piacun, Boris Leslie, brick and concrete layer, of
63A Harrington Road, Henderson, Auckland, at 10.45 a.m.
Price, Nicola Jane, mother, of 38 Arcon Drive, Hornby, Christchurch, at 1.35 p.m.
Radford, Mikaela Marie, marketing consultant, of Unit 1/511 Worcester Street, Linwood, Christchurch, at 2.30 p.m.
Rosevear, Wayne Gregory, of 8 Ocean View Road, Hatfields Beach, Whangaparaoa, at 10.05 a.m.
Rouse, Christopher, builder, of 17 Bruce Road, Glenfield, Auckland, at 10.41 a.m.
Sathyan, Saveena, company director, of 36 Kinross Street, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland, at 10.06 a.m.
Sathyan, Nagrenda, company director, of 36 Kinross Street, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland, at 10.06 a.m.
Walker, Kuini Tepaa, unemployed, of 1 O'Connell Road, Bayview, Napier.
Yates, Gayle Laura, unemployed, of 49 Marine Parade, North New Brighton, Christchurch, at 1.40 p.m.
3 October 2002
Brown, William Graeme, unemployed, of 108 Te Aroha Road, R.D. 3, Paeroa, at 11.00 a.m.
Hartley, Susan Faith, beneficiary, of 47 Cole Street, Masterton, at 11.05 a.m.
Hosking, Tereora Vivian, firefighter, of 50 Fairview Road, Papatoetoe, Auckland, at 1.36 p.m.
Lister, Wayne David, orchard hand, of 31 Farndon Road, Clive, Hawke's Bay, at 3.10 p.m.
Mulitalo, Avea, mother, of 413 Kotuku Street, Hastings, at 12.25 p.m.
Norgate, Paul David, exporter, of 26A Jersey Street, Coburg 3058, Victoria, Australia, at 9.55 a.m.
Reid, Shirley Denice, beneficiary, of 5 Temuera Street, Otaki, at 11.15 a.m.
Smith, Alan Craig, chef, of 2/145 Gloucester Street, Taradale, Napier, at 9.45 a.m.
Soloman, Frank Hinan, cleaner/kitchen hand, of 846 Victoria Street, Hamilton, at 10.20 a.m.
Waddell, Ryan Laurence, beneficiary, of 2/11 Hersham Place, Bromley, Christchurch, at 11.25 a.m.
OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE.
New Zealand Insolvency and Trustee Service, Private Bag 4751, Christchurch. Telephone: 0508 467 658. Web site: www.insolvency.govt.nz