The following persons were adjudicated bankrupt on the dates and times below:
27 September 2001
Male, Dorothy Kaye, at 12.30 p.m.
9 October 2001
Smith, Geoffrey Alastair, facia fixer, of 2 Tekoari Drive, Tauranga, at 10.26 a.m.
10 October 2001
Belsham, Gary Malcolm, of Speedy Road, R.D. 4, Pukekohe, at 10.17 a.m.
Bosley, Paul, of 95A The Esplanade, Manly, Whangaparaoa, at 10.16 a.m.
Brown, Graeme Rex, of 15A Banks Road, Mount Wellington, Auckland, at 10.05 a.m.
Reynolds, Roy, of 89 Gloria Avenue, Te Atatu North, at 10.14 a.m.
Simpkin, Ewan John, storeman, of 8 Haynes Crescent, Rotorua
11 October 2001
Dunbar, Steven Murray, self-employed/saddlery, of
121 Garrymere Road, R.D. 4, Okuku, Rangiora, at 12.10 p.m.
Dunbar, Lisa June, self employed, of 121 Garrymere Road, R.D. 4, Rangiora, at 12.10 p.m.
12 October 2001
Andrews, Anthony Richard, unemployed, of 99A Denise Crescent, Hornby, Christchurch, at 3.45 p.m.
Borrie, Raymond Edward, IT co-ordinator, of 6 Foster Street, Gisborne, at 1.07 p.m.
Borrie, Susan Jane, mother, of 6 Foster Street, Gisborne, at 1.07 p.m.
Currin, Melvyn Owen, utilities serviceman, of 391 Pyes Pa Road, Tauranga, at 3.45 p.m.
Doidge, Neville, beneficiary, of 25A Duncan Street, City Rise, Dunedin, at 3.07 p.m.
Harmon, Janet Pearl, framing assistant, of 9 Norfolk Street, Wainuiomata, Lower Hutt, at 10.15 a.m.
Harrison, Donna Ingrid, at 10.01 a.m.
Harrison, Trevor Alexander, beneficiary, at 10.01 a.m.
Henricksen, Judith Joan, beneficiary, of 44 Awaruku Road, Torbay, at 10.13 a.m.
Hutchinson, Matthew, carpenter, of 836 Beach Road, Browns Bay, Auckland, at 3.40 p.m.
Long, Phillip Allan, powder coater, of 213 Breezes Road, Christchurch, at 4.10 p.m.
MacIntosh, Annetta Joy, beneficiary, at 8.30 a.m.
Muirhead, Donald William, of 6/39 Lees Street, Dunedin, at 10.05 a.m.
Norriss, Anne Catherine, sales representative, of
5 Lansbury Avenue, Strowan, Christchurch, at 2.50 p.m.
Peace, Carol Heather, mother/invalid beneficiary, of
16A Airdrie Road, Ranui, at 11.35 a.m.
Penman, Robert Thompson, cable maker, of 28 Matangi Street, Christchurch, at 12.30 p.m.
Thomson, Raewyne Irene, beneficiary, of River Road, Woodville, at 10.09 a.m.
Wilson, Anne-Marie, beneficiary, of 73 Loyalty Street, Dunedin, at 11.09 a.m.
15 October 2001
Drake, Kim Michelle, mother, of 50 Mill Road, Waimate, at 12.35 p.m.
Karup, Billie Carl, unemployed, of 20 Allington Road, Royal Heights, Auckland, at 3.50 p.m.
McKinnon, Murdoch, scaffolder, of 5 Matai Place, Huntly, at 2.35 p.m.
Meikle, John Louis, unemployed, of 123 Panton Street, Invercargill.
Neill, Lynda Mae, cleaner, of P.O. Box 208, Naracoorte, South Australia 5271.
Styles, David Alan, beneficiary, of 240 Islington Avenue, New Lynn, Auckland, at 1.55 p.m.
Taiaroa, Selwyn Ataera, taxi operator, of 15 Callan Place, Hoon Hay, Christchurch, at 2.25 p.m.
Van De Langenberg, Phillip Allan, process worker, of
16 Oddie Street, Benleigh, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia.
Watts, Thomas Arthur, cleaner, of P.O. Box 208, Naracoorte, South Australia 5271.
Wright, Iain, engineer, of 37 Tihi Road, Rotorua.
16 October 2001
Cockburn, Vivienne Joy, invalid, of 39 Clyde Street, Masterton.
Ericson, John Frederick, at 8.30 a.m.
Kereama, Krystel Malina, chef, of 21 Mahupuku Street, Greytown.
McAlister, Aileen Sarah, home assistant, of 8 Sheoak Court, Brisbane, Australia, at 1.55 p.m.
Patterson, James, of 14A Jasmine Road, Hamilton, at 10.20 a.m.
17 October 2001
Allen, Dean Seaton, beneficiary, of 31 Hartgill Crescent, Dannevirke, at 4.12 p.m.
Harman, Steven Arthur, beneficiary, of 36 Harris Street, Huntly, at 11.48 a.m.
Hutton, Rayner Ernest, contractor, of 53A Taharangi Street, Rotorua.
Richards, Philip Andrew, tailor-out/sawmiller, of Flat
4, 115 Waltham Road, Christchurch, at 2.00 p.m.
Straker, Gary, of 54D Urlich Avenue, Melville, Hamilton, at 12.40 p.m.
Straker, Catherine Raewyn, of 54D Urlich Avenue, Melville, Hamilton, at 12.40 p.m.
Whiteman, Paul Phillip, labourer, of 103 Basley Road, Rotorua.
18 October 2001
Kemp, Patricia Katarina, beneficiary, of 26 Kelman Road, Kelston, Waitakere City, Auckland, at 10.45 a.m.
King, Angela Denise, mother, of 36 Stokes Valley Road, Stokes Valley, Lower Hutt, at 12.00 p.m.
Nowland, Jennifer Marie, beneficiary, of 12 O'Neill Street, Hamilton, at 10.05 a.m.
Ranginui, Charlie Henry, part-time forecourt attendant, of 23 Montrose Street, Flaxmere, Hastings, at 10.15 a.m.
OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE.
New Zealand Insolvency and Trustee Service, Private Bag 4751, Christchurch. Web site: www.insolvency.govt.nz